Ownership & Insider Lab

Look up a company to review current SEC-traceable insider positions, exact reporting-owner relationships across other published companies, a dated chronology of the published ownership evidence, and recent supported insider transactions where transaction history is separately available.
Coverage follows the existing reviewed company dataset and fails closed when a ticker is not currently supported.

JOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)

NYSE · SEC CIK 0000200406

$81.74MCovered current disclosed holdings
2Covered reporting owners
2Covered direct positions
2Source ownership filings

This is the supported SEC-traceable subset, not total insider ownership or personal wealth. Values reflect the current disclosed positions Grizzly Bulls can resolve and value. Latest source filing: Sep 4, 2026 · values through Sep 25, 2026.

Covered reporting owners

Filter the reporting-owner snapshot by holder, role, or security. Position values are shown only where the current reviewed data supports them.

2 shown
HolderRolePositionCurrent valueLatest filing
Joaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsCEO and Chairman of the Board · Director275,967 sharesCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00$74.84MAug 14, 2026
Timothy SchmidResearch disclosed relationshipsEVP, WW Chair, MedTech25,447 sharesCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00$6.9MSep 4, 2026

Reporting-owner research graph

These relationships are joined only when the same single SEC reporting-owner CIK appears unambiguously across the publication-authorized company ownership universe. Name similarity is never used to create a relationship.

This graph is bounded to the company ownership relationships currently published by Grizzly Bulls. It is not a complete employment, board, ownership, portfolio, or wealth history, and a missing relationship does not establish that none exists.

SEC transaction evidence ledger

Each row preserves the reviewed SEC transaction evidence, including the effective-date basis, amendment state, reported post-transaction position when present, and a separately published current covered owner/security position when one can be matched uniquely. Reported price is shown when present. The lab does not calculate gross proceeds, reconstruct balances between filings, or treat historical transactions as current wealth.

9 shown
Effective dateHolderActionSecurityUnitsReported priceReported position after transactionCurrent covered positionFiling
Sep 2, 2026Transaction dateTimothy SchmidResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0022,527 shares$274.7425,447 shares25,447 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 4, 20264Filed Sep 4, 2026
Sep 2, 2026Transaction dateTimothy SchmidResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0022,527 shares$151.4147,974 shares25,447 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 4, 20264Filed Sep 4, 2026
Sep 2, 2026Transaction dateTimothy SchmidResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0011,070 shares$274.7425,447 shares25,447 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 4, 20264Filed Sep 4, 2026
Sep 2, 2026Transaction dateTimothy SchmidResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0011,070 shares$131.9436,517 shares25,447 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 4, 20264Filed Sep 4, 2026
Aug 13, 2026Transaction dateJoaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00102,315 shares$261275,967 shares275,967 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 14, 20264Filed Aug 14, 2026
Aug 13, 2026Transaction dateJoaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0020,976 shares$262378,282 shares275,967 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 14, 20264Filed Aug 14, 2026
Aug 13, 2026Transaction dateJoaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00123,291 shares$115.67399,258 shares275,967 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 14, 20264Filed Aug 14, 2026
Aug 5, 2026Transaction dateJoaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.006,523 shares$258.739275,967 shares275,967 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 14, 20264Filed Aug 7, 2026
Aug 5, 2026Transaction dateJoaquin DuatoResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, Par Value $1.0041,957 shares$258.056282,490 shares275,967 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 14, 20264Filed Aug 7, 2026

A reported post-transaction position is the balance stated in that historical transaction filing. A current covered position is a separate latest owner/security observation and may reflect later filings or activity. They are shown side by side as evidence points, not as a reconstructed continuous ledger.

Published 9 of 9 source candidates under the current reviewed security-resolution rules.

Covered securities

SecurityInstrument familyCovered positionsCovered value
Common Stock, Par Value $1.00ordinary-share2$81.74M

Coverage and interpretation

Current holdings: direct positions that the reviewed ownership data can trace to an exact reporting owner, legal security, and current-basis quantity.

Current value: the existing published company-position valuation. This lab does not recalculate security values or infer missing positions.

Transaction evidence: historical flow observations with filing provenance. Reported post-transaction balances and current covered positions are separate evidence points; the lab does not interpolate ownership between them.

Reporting-owner graph: exact reporting-owner CIK relationships across the published company universe. It does not merge people by name or create a complete personal history.

Not included here: a claim of total insider ownership, total personal wealth, institutional 13F ownership, a transaction-value estimate, an insider sentiment score, or an investment recommendation.

Published ownership evidence chronology

This sequence orders only the ownership evidence already published by Grizzly Bulls for the exact reporting-owner relationships above. Transaction rows are ordered by filing date while preserving the separate economic effective date and its basis. Current covered snapshots remain separate latest observations.

The chronology does not interpolate ownership between entries, infer missing activity, pair an amended filing with an assumed parent, infer amendment supersession, or treat a current covered snapshot as proof of continuous ownership.

Joaquin Duato

SEC reporting-owner CIK 0001673401 · 1 published relationship company

SEC owner filings
Evidence dateCompanyObservationSecurity / positionSource
Aug 14, 2026Latest represented filing dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSECurrent covered snapshotCEO and Chairman of the Board · DirectorValuation observation Sep 25, 2026Common Stock, Par Value $1.00: 275,967 sharesCurrent covered company value: $74.84MPublished current ownership snapshotForms represented: 4Owner filingsIssuer filings
Aug 14, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 13, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 123,291 shares · reported price 115.67Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 399,258 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000173
Aug 14, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 13, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 20,976 shares · reported price 262Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 378,282 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000173
Aug 14, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 13, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 102,315 shares · reported price 261Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 275,967 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000173
Aug 7, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 5, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 41,957 shares · reported price 258.056Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 282,490 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000171
Aug 7, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 5, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 6,523 shares · reported price 258.739Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 275,967 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000171

Company-level recent transaction history is published for 1 of 1 relationship companies in this graph; 5 published transaction rows for this exact reporting-owner CIK appear in the chronology.

Timothy Schmid

SEC reporting-owner CIK 0001998491 · 1 published relationship company

SEC owner filings
Evidence dateCompanyObservationSecurity / positionSource
Sep 4, 2026Latest represented filing dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSECurrent covered snapshotEVP, WW Chair, MedTechValuation observation Sep 25, 2026Common Stock, Par Value $1.00: 25,447 sharesCurrent covered company value: $6.9MPublished current ownership snapshotForms represented: 4Owner filingsIssuer filings
Sep 4, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Sep 2, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 11,070 shares · reported price 131.94Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 36,517 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000179
Sep 4, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Sep 2, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 11,070 shares · reported price 274.74Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 25,447 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000179
Sep 4, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Sep 2, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 22,527 shares · reported price 151.41Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 47,974 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000179
Sep 4, 2026Filed dateJOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Sep 2, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 22,527 shares · reported price 274.74Common Stock, Par Value $1.00Reported position after transaction: 25,447 shares4 filing0000200406-26-000179

Company-level recent transaction history is published for 1 of 1 relationship companies in this graph; 4 published transaction rows for this exact reporting-owner CIK appear in the chronology.

Continue this ownership research

These handoffs preserve the exact company identities already represented in the reporting-owner graph. My Stocks keeps a listed company in your existing research lists. Research Inbox is a separate company-change update workflow.

Saving a company to My Stocks never enables updates, and opening Research Inbox never subscribes you automatically. Each update remains an explicit company-level opt-in under the existing Research Inbox consent flow.

CompanyReporting-owner contextPublished evidenceContinue research
JOHNSON & JOHNSON (JNJ)NYSE · Current company11Published chronology observationsLatest represented evidence Sep 4, 2026

These are company-level continuation paths, not reporting-owner subscriptions. Saving or watching one company does not automatically save or watch the other companies connected to the same reporting owner, and it does not create an owner-level alert.