Ownership & Insider Lab

Look up a company to review current SEC-traceable insider positions, exact reporting-owner relationships across other published companies, a dated chronology of the published ownership evidence, and recent supported insider transactions where transaction history is separately available.
Coverage follows the existing reviewed company dataset and fails closed when a ticker is not currently supported.

Liberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)

NYSE · SEC CIK 0001694028

$14.39MCovered current disclosed holdings
1Covered reporting owners
1Covered direct positions
1Source ownership filings

This is the supported SEC-traceable subset, not total insider ownership or personal wealth. Values reflect the current disclosed positions Grizzly Bulls can resolve and value. Latest source filing: Sep 1, 2026 · values through Sep 25, 2026.

Covered reporting owners

Filter the reporting-owner snapshot by holder, role, or security. Position values are shown only where the current reviewed data supports them.

1 shown
HolderRolePositionCurrent valueLatest filing
Michael StockResearch disclosed relationshipsChief Financial Officer760,379 sharesClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01$14.39MSep 1, 2026

Reporting-owner research graph

These relationships are joined only when the same single SEC reporting-owner CIK appears unambiguously across the publication-authorized company ownership universe. Name similarity is never used to create a relationship.

This graph is bounded to the company ownership relationships currently published by Grizzly Bulls. It is not a complete employment, board, ownership, portfolio, or wealth history, and a missing relationship does not establish that none exists.

SEC transaction evidence ledger

Each row preserves the reviewed SEC transaction evidence, including the effective-date basis, amendment state, reported post-transaction position when present, and a separately published current covered owner/security position when one can be matched uniquely. Reported price is shown when present. The lab does not calculate gross proceeds, reconstruct balances between filings, or treat historical transactions as current wealth.

4 shown
Effective dateHolderActionSecurityUnitsReported priceReported position after transactionCurrent covered positionFiling
Sep 1, 2026Transaction dateMichael StockResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SClass A Common Stock, par value $0.016,666 shares$19.84760,379 shares760,379 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 1, 20264Filed Sep 1, 2026
Aug 4, 2026Transaction dateMichael StockResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SClass A Common Stock, par value $0.013,333 shares$20767,045 shares760,379 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 1, 20264Filed Aug 4, 2026
Aug 3, 2026Transaction dateMichael StockResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SClass A Common Stock, par value $0.013,333 shares$17.95770,378 shares760,379 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 1, 20264Filed Aug 4, 2026
Jul 1, 2026Transaction dateMichael StockResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SClass A Common Stock, par value $0.019,999 shares$25.89773,711 shares760,379 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Sep 1, 20264Filed Jul 1, 2026

A reported post-transaction position is the balance stated in that historical transaction filing. A current covered position is a separate latest owner/security observation and may reflect later filings or activity. They are shown side by side as evidence points, not as a reconstructed continuous ledger.

Published 4 of 4 source candidates under the current reviewed security-resolution rules.

Covered securities

SecurityInstrument familyCovered positionsCovered value
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01ordinary-share1$14.39M

Coverage and interpretation

Current holdings: direct positions that the reviewed ownership data can trace to an exact reporting owner, legal security, and current-basis quantity.

Current value: the existing published company-position valuation. This lab does not recalculate security values or infer missing positions.

Transaction evidence: historical flow observations with filing provenance. Reported post-transaction balances and current covered positions are separate evidence points; the lab does not interpolate ownership between them.

Reporting-owner graph: exact reporting-owner CIK relationships across the published company universe. It does not merge people by name or create a complete personal history.

Not included here: a claim of total insider ownership, total personal wealth, institutional 13F ownership, a transaction-value estimate, an insider sentiment score, or an investment recommendation.

Published ownership evidence chronology

This sequence orders only the ownership evidence already published by Grizzly Bulls for the exact reporting-owner relationships above. Transaction rows are ordered by filing date while preserving the separate economic effective date and its basis. Current covered snapshots remain separate latest observations.

The chronology does not interpolate ownership between entries, infer missing activity, pair an amended filing with an assumed parent, infer amendment supersession, or treat a current covered snapshot as proof of continuous ownership.

Michael Stock

SEC reporting-owner CIK 0001705066 · 1 published relationship company

SEC owner filings
Evidence dateCompanyObservationSecurity / positionSource
Sep 1, 2026Latest represented filing dateLiberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSECurrent covered snapshotChief Financial OfficerValuation observation Sep 25, 2026Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01: 760,379 sharesCurrent covered company value: $14.39MPublished current ownership snapshotForms represented: 4Owner filingsIssuer filings
Sep 1, 2026Filed dateLiberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Sep 1, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 6,666 shares · reported price 19.84Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 760,379 shares4 filing0001628280-26-059870
Aug 4, 2026Filed dateLiberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 3, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 3,333 shares · reported price 17.95Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 770,378 shares4 filing0001628280-26-052833
Aug 4, 2026Filed dateLiberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 4, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 3,333 shares · reported price 20Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 767,045 shares4 filing0001628280-26-052833
Jul 1, 2026Filed dateLiberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Jul 1, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 9,999 shares · reported price 25.89Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 773,711 shares4 filing0001628280-26-046605

Company-level recent transaction history is published for 1 of 1 relationship companies in this graph; 4 published transaction rows for this exact reporting-owner CIK appear in the chronology.

Continue this ownership research

These handoffs preserve the exact company identities already represented in the reporting-owner graph. My Stocks keeps a listed company in your existing research lists. Research Inbox is a separate company-change update workflow.

Saving a company to My Stocks never enables updates, and opening Research Inbox never subscribes you automatically. Each update remains an explicit company-level opt-in under the existing Research Inbox consent flow.

CompanyReporting-owner contextPublished evidenceContinue research
Liberty Energy Inc. (LBRT)NYSE · Current company5Published chronology observationsLatest represented evidence Sep 1, 2026

These are company-level continuation paths, not reporting-owner subscriptions. Saving or watching one company does not automatically save or watch the other companies connected to the same reporting owner, and it does not create an owner-level alert.