Ownership & Insider Lab

Look up a company to review current SEC-traceable insider positions, exact reporting-owner relationships across other published companies, a dated chronology of the published ownership evidence, and recent supported insider transactions where transaction history is separately available.
Coverage follows the existing reviewed company dataset and fails closed when a ticker is not currently supported.

REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)

NYSE · SEC CIK 0000898174

$5.21MCovered current disclosed holdings
2Covered reporting owners
2Covered direct positions
2Source ownership filings

This is the supported SEC-traceable subset, not total insider ownership or personal wealth. Values reflect the current disclosed positions Grizzly Bulls can resolve and value. Latest source filing: Aug 17, 2026 · values through Sep 25, 2026.

Covered reporting owners

Filter the reporting-owner snapshot by holder, role, or security. Position values are shown only where the current reviewed data supports them.

2 shown
HolderRolePositionCurrent valueLatest filing
Jonathan PorterResearch disclosed relationshipsEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer14,885 sharesCommon Stock, par value $0.01$3.7MAug 17, 2026
Ronald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsExecutive Vice President6,057 sharesCommon Stock, par value $0.01$1.51MAug 13, 2026

Reporting-owner research graph

These relationships are joined only when the same single SEC reporting-owner CIK appears unambiguously across the publication-authorized company ownership universe. Name similarity is never used to create a relationship.

This graph is bounded to the company ownership relationships currently published by Grizzly Bulls. It is not a complete employment, board, ownership, portfolio, or wealth history, and a missing relationship does not establish that none exists.

SEC transaction evidence ledger

Each row preserves the reviewed SEC transaction evidence, including the effective-date basis, amendment state, reported post-transaction position when present, and a separately published current covered owner/security position when one can be matched uniquely. Reported price is shown when present. The lab does not calculate gross proceeds, reconstruct balances between filings, or treat historical transactions as current wealth.

12 shown
Effective dateHolderActionSecurityUnitsReported priceReported position after transactionCurrent covered positionFiling
Aug 12, 2026Transaction dateJonathan PorterResearch disclosed relationshipsSaleSEC code SCommon Stock, par value $0.018,589 shares$246.298714,885 shares14,885 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 17, 20264Filed Aug 17, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.011,600 shares$244.656,057 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, par value $0.011,816 shares$1937,657 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.012,857 shares$244.655,841 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, par value $0.013,311 shares$185.288,698 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.012,337 shares$244.655,387 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, par value $0.013,098 shares$138.347,724 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.011,889 shares$244.654,626 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateRonald HerrmannResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, par value $0.012,577 shares$129.016,515 shares6,057 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 13, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateJonathan PorterResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.011,454 shares$244.6523,474 shares14,885 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 17, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateJonathan PorterResearch disclosed relationshipsAcquisitionSEC code MCommon Stock, par value $0.012,571 shares$138.3424,928 shares14,885 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 17, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aug 11, 2026Transaction dateJonathan PorterResearch disclosed relationshipsDispositionSEC code FCommon Stock, par value $0.011,887 shares$244.6522,357 shares14,885 sharesOwner coverage latest filing Aug 17, 20264Filed Aug 13, 2026

A reported post-transaction position is the balance stated in that historical transaction filing. A current covered position is a separate latest owner/security observation and may reflect later filings or activity. They are shown side by side as evidence points, not as a reconstructed continuous ledger.

Published 12 of 19 source candidates under the current reviewed security-resolution rules.

Covered securities

SecurityInstrument familyCovered positionsCovered value
Common Stock, par value $0.01ordinary-share2$5.21M

Coverage and interpretation

Current holdings: direct positions that the reviewed ownership data can trace to an exact reporting owner, legal security, and current-basis quantity.

Current value: the existing published company-position valuation. This lab does not recalculate security values or infer missing positions.

Transaction evidence: historical flow observations with filing provenance. Reported post-transaction balances and current covered positions are separate evidence points; the lab does not interpolate ownership between them.

Reporting-owner graph: exact reporting-owner CIK relationships across the published company universe. It does not merge people by name or create a complete personal history.

Not included here: a claim of total insider ownership, total personal wealth, institutional 13F ownership, a transaction-value estimate, an insider sentiment score, or an investment recommendation.

Published ownership evidence chronology

This sequence orders only the ownership evidence already published by Grizzly Bulls for the exact reporting-owner relationships above. Transaction rows are ordered by filing date while preserving the separate economic effective date and its basis. Current covered snapshots remain separate latest observations.

The chronology does not interpolate ownership between entries, infer missing activity, pair an amended filing with an assumed parent, infer amendment supersession, or treat a current covered snapshot as proof of continuous ownership.

Jonathan Porter

SEC reporting-owner CIK 0001684118 · 1 published relationship company

SEC owner filings
Evidence dateCompanyObservationSecurity / positionSource
Aug 17, 2026Latest represented filing dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSECurrent covered snapshotEVP, Global Chief Risk OfficerValuation observation Sep 25, 2026Common Stock, par value $0.01: 14,885 sharesCurrent covered company value: $3.7MPublished current ownership snapshotForms represented: 4Owner filingsIssuer filings
Aug 17, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSESaleSEC code SEffective Aug 12, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 8,589 shares · reported price 246.2987Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 14,885 shares4 filing0001628280-26-057519
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 1,887 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 22,357 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056883
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 2,571 shares · reported price 138.34Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 24,928 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056883
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 1,454 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 23,474 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056883

Company-level recent transaction history is published for 1 of 1 relationship companies in this graph; 4 published transaction rows for this exact reporting-owner CIK appear in the chronology. 1 relationship company is at the current public transaction-row limit; that does not prove additional rows exist.

Ronald Herrmann

SEC reporting-owner CIK 0001838826 · 1 published relationship company

SEC owner filings
Evidence dateCompanyObservationSecurity / positionSource
Aug 13, 2026Latest represented filing dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSECurrent covered snapshotExecutive Vice PresidentValuation observation Sep 25, 2026Common Stock, par value $0.01: 6,057 sharesCurrent covered company value: $1.51MPublished current ownership snapshotForms represented: 4Owner filingsIssuer filings
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 2,577 shares · reported price 129.01Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 6,515 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 1,889 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 4,626 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 3,098 shares · reported price 138.34Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 7,724 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 2,337 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 5,387 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 3,311 shares · reported price 185.28Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 8,698 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 2,857 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 5,841 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEAcquisitionSEC code MEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 1,816 shares · reported price 193Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 7,657 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884
Aug 13, 2026Filed dateREINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSEDispositionSEC code FEffective Aug 11, 2026 · transaction dateReported units 1,600 shares · reported price 244.65Common Stock, par value $0.01Reported position after transaction: 6,057 shares4 filing0001628280-26-056884

Company-level recent transaction history is published for 1 of 1 relationship companies in this graph; 8 published transaction rows for this exact reporting-owner CIK appear in the chronology. 1 relationship company is at the current public transaction-row limit; that does not prove additional rows exist.

Continue this ownership research

These handoffs preserve the exact company identities already represented in the reporting-owner graph. My Stocks keeps a listed company in your existing research lists. Research Inbox is a separate company-change update workflow.

Saving a company to My Stocks never enables updates, and opening Research Inbox never subscribes you automatically. Each update remains an explicit company-level opt-in under the existing Research Inbox consent flow.

CompanyReporting-owner contextPublished evidenceContinue research
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC (RGA)NYSE · Current company14Published chronology observationsLatest represented evidence Aug 17, 2026

These are company-level continuation paths, not reporting-owner subscriptions. Saving or watching one company does not automatically save or watch the other companies connected to the same reporting owner, and it does not create an owner-level alert.